KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

MRA safe

Spanish translation: compatibles con/aptos para ARM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MRA safe
Spanish translation:compatibles con/aptos para ARM
Entered by: Francesca Samuel

22:31 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: MRA safe
Context is as follows:
"MRA can not be performed on any person that has brain aneurysm clips unless it is absolutely certain that the aneurysm clips are MRA safe."

Thanks again for your help!
Francesca Samuel
United States
compatibles con/aptos para ARM
Explanation:
Espera a que lo confirme (o desmienta) algún colega especialista en el tema.
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias Marina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1COMPATIBLE CON ARM
Rosa Paredes
2 +1compatibles con/aptos para ARM
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mra safe
compatibles con/aptos para ARM


Explanation:
Espera a que lo confirme (o desmienta) algún colega especialista en el tema.

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
¡Gracias Marina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez
23 hrs
  -> Gracias!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mra safe
COMPATIBLE CON ARM


Explanation:
MRA es la sigla de angiografía con resonancia magnética. Entonces tu término sería "compatible con ARM". Suerte

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Sorzano
3 days40 mins