KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

your right as a research subject

Spanish translation: sus derechos como sujeto/participante en proyecto/estudios de investigación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:your right as a research subject
Spanish translation:sus derechos como sujeto/participante en proyecto/estudios de investigación
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

15:16 Sep 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Research Study
English term or phrase: your right as a research subject
No treatment is involved with this study. Therefore, you are not at risk from suffering a physical injury or illness as a result of this study. However, if you believe that you have suffered any injury because of participation in this research, or if you have any question about the research, you may contact [XXX]. If you have questions about your right as a research subject, you can call [xxx]

sus derechos como sujeto de una investigación clínica?
jmf
United States
sus derechos como sujeto/participante en proyecto/estudios de investigación
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10sus derechos como sujeto/participante en proyecto/estudios de investigación
Lydia De Jorge
5sus derechos como individuo participante en la investigación
Carlos Sorzano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
sus derechos como sujeto/participante en proyecto/estudios de investigación


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Bissio CT
13 mins
  -> Gracias Laura!

agree  Remy Arce: bien Lydia! es una frase estándar en los consentimientos médicos para estudios de nuevos medicamentos.
36 mins
  -> Asi es. Gracias Remy, saludos!

agree  María T. Vargas: Perfecto. Besos. Pampi
43 mins
  -> Gracias, un abrazo!

agree  brainfloss
48 mins
  -> Gracias brainfloss, saludos!

agree  Andres Pacheco
1 hr
  -> Gracias Andres!

agree  Cesar Serrano: Hola!
1 hr
  -> Has estado 'perdido'...nice to 'see' you!

agree  Marina Menendez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Thanks again!

agree  SP traductora
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Barbara Cochran, MFA
10 hrs
  -> Gracias!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sus derechos como individuo participante en la investigación


Explanation:
esa es

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 348