KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

alternate health-care procedures

Spanish translation: prodecimientos de medicina alterna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alternate health-care procedures
Spanish translation:prodecimientos de medicina alterna
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:53 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: alternate health-care procedures
find a variety of alternate health-care procedures for curing different diseases
armandov
prodecimientos de medicina alterna
Explanation:
Sugiero.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
umm fue dificil pero con esta me quedo .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prodecimientos de medicina alterna
Henry Hinds
5procedimientos de cuidado de la salud alternativossirkis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prodecimientos de medicina alterna


Explanation:
Sugiero.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 386
Grading comment
umm fue dificil pero con esta me quedo .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: procedimientos; muchas horas de trabajo verdad
1 min
  -> Bastante; ha sido bastante el trabajo pero por fortuna ya voy de salida.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedimientos de cuidado de la salud alternativos


Explanation:
encontrar una variedad de ... para curar diferentes enfermedades

sirkis