KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

long term open label study

Spanish translation: estudio abierto de largo plazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long term open label study
Spanish translation:estudio abierto de largo plazo
Entered by: Carlos Sorzano

17:01 Nov 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: long term open label study
paper. united states
josefina
estudio abierto de largo plazo
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5estudio abierto de largo plazo
Carlos Sorzano
5este término ya se encuentra en el glosarioMariCarmen Pizarro
4experimento medicinal de larga duración
María Estela Ruiz Paz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
estudio abierto de largo plazo


Explanation:
that's it

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.: Also: estudio abierto a largo plazo
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Marta Cervera Areny: Eso mismo...
5 mins

agree  María Asunción Guitart
21 mins

agree  Bernadette Mora
24 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
este término ya se encuentra en el glosario


Explanation:
.

MariCarmen Pizarro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experimento medicinal de larga duración


Explanation:
Aids Glossary Baje este diccionario

open-label
refers to a drug trial which is not randomized and not blinded; both participants and investigators know what drug is being tested and what dose is being used

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-11-10 17:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] digitalFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
extensión (open label extension studies) son muy heterogéneos e incluyen: estudios no ... tos de larga duración, aunque también de eficacia a largo plazo, ...
www.icf.uab.es/icbdigital/pdf/boletines/Digit41.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-11-10 17:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ensayo Clínico" puede ser también

Texto completo: Otros fármacos (no broncodilatadores) en la EPOCSin embargo, la duración de la mayoría de los ensayos clínicos ...... Open-label compassionate use one year-treatment with pirfenidone to patients with ...
www.archbronconeumol.org/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/abn/mrevista.fu... - 560k - En caché - Páginas similares
de PDF Descargar - 2004 - Artículos relacionados

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан