KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

thyroarytenoid

Spanish translation: músculos tiroaritenoideos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thyroarytenoid muscles
Spanish translation:músculos tiroaritenoideos
Entered by: CNF

03:37 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / fonoaudiologia
English term or phrase: thyroarytenoid
...muscles
msol
tiroaritenoideos
Explanation:
Laringe
... c) Músculos tiroaritenoideos internos, cuyas fibras forman las cuerdas
vocales, la contracción de los mismos cierra la glotis. ...
sisbib.unmsm.edu.pe/bibvirtual/libros/ Medicina/cirugia/tomo_v/laringe.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

CNF
Grading comment
gracias,
Sol
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tiroaritenoideoKarla Mabarak
4 +3tiroaritenoideosCNF


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tiroaritenoideo


Explanation:
40 M. tiroaritenoideo27 Cartílago tiroides41 M. tiroaritenoideo externo28

www.3bscientific.com/Datenbank/PDF/G21-22.pdf



Karla Mabarak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
24 mins

agree  Mariano Grynszpan
1 hr

agree  Montse de la Fuente
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
6 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tiroaritenoideos


Explanation:
Laringe
... c) Músculos tiroaritenoideos internos, cuyas fibras forman las cuerdas
vocales, la contracción de los mismos cierra la glotis. ...
sisbib.unmsm.edu.pe/bibvirtual/libros/ Medicina/cirugia/tomo_v/laringe.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

CNF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias,
Sol

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs
  -> Thanks :^)

agree  Adriana Torres
1 day8 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias! :^)

agree  Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
1 day22 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias mil! :^)