KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

co-occurring counseling

Spanish translation: terapia psicológica concomitante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-occurring counseling
Spanish translation:terapia psicológica concomitante
Entered by: cecilia anrriquez

14:13 Dec 22, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / description of services
English term or phrase: co-occurring counseling
The Outpatient Department provides an array of services including brief counseling as well as psychiatric services. It also provides specialized services, which include:
 General therapeutic counseling for children, adults, and families
 Psychiatric services and medication monitoring for adults, adolescents and children
 Substance abuse counseling
 Co-Occurring Counseling
 Therapy for persons who have serious mental illness
 Therapy for children and adolescents
 Peer Support Services
 Case Management
 Fire evaluations for children and adolescents
cecilia anrriquez
terapia psicológica concomitante
Explanation:
Terapia psicológica que se ofrece de manera simultánea a otros tratamientos.
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
Ambas sugerencias fueron realmente válidas. Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2asesoría psicológica para problemas de salud mental co-ocurrentes
Daltry Gárate
1terapia psicológica concomitante
Claudia Reynaud


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
asesoría psicológica para problemas de salud mental co-ocurrentes


Explanation:
Es sólo una idea, tal vez los enlaces a continuación te puedan ayudar más. Saludos

Grupos multidisciplinarios proveen evaluaciones médicas, asesoría inicial y ... Los adultos también podrían tener un diagnóstico co-ocurrente de enfermedad ...
http://www.integralcare.org/?nd=bh_pcs_espanol

Servicios de reemplazo, actividades recreativas y asesoría legal a los ..... mental y co-ocurrentes para adultos mayores de 18 años quienes son menos ...
http://www.co.stanislaus.ca.us/bhrs/pdf/DOS_Spanish.pdf

Problemas de salud mental co-ocurrentes Las mujeres son más probables a ... Para recibir ayuda inmediata de asesoría psicológica, llame ¿Qué es el ...
http://www.slideshare.net/soyborderline/que-es-un-trastorno-...

Problemas de salud mental co-ocurrentes ... Para recibir ayuda inmediata de asesoría psicológica, llame a Lifeline al 13 11 14. Lifeline también le puede ...
http://www.dhi.gov.au/ArticleDocuments/919/PersonalityDisord...

Daltry Gárate
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
terapia psicológica concomitante


Explanation:
Terapia psicológica que se ofrece de manera simultánea a otros tratamientos.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Ambas sugerencias fueron realmente válidas. Muchas gracias!!