KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

fire evaluations

Spanish translation: Evaluación de conocimientos en medidas de seguridad contra incendios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fire evaluations
Spanish translation:Evaluación de conocimientos en medidas de seguridad contra incendios
Entered by: cecilia anrriquez

14:13 Dec 22, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / description of services
English term or phrase: fire evaluations
The Outpatient Department provides an array of services including brief counseling as well as psychiatric services. It also provides specialized services, which include:
 General therapeutic counseling for children, adults, and families
 Psychiatric services and medication monitoring for adults, adolescents and children
 Substance abuse counseling
 Co-Occurring Counseling
 Therapy for persons who have serious mental illness
 Therapy for children and adolescents
 Peer Support Services
 Case Management
 Fire evaluations for children and adolescents
cecilia anrriquez
Evaluación de conocimientos en medidas de seguridad contra incendios
Explanation:
Como va dirigido a niños y adolescentes, pienso que podría referirse a prevención de quemaduras / incendios.
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por las sugerencias, creo que ésta es la que más se ajusta al contexto. Saludos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1Evaluación de conocimientos en medidas de seguridad contra incendios
Claudia Reynaud
1evaluaciones de los estímulos
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
evaluaciones de los estímulos


Explanation:
Es más bien un intento sin demasiada confianza, basándome en que a veces he visto fire como "estimular" ...

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Evaluación de conocimientos en medidas de seguridad contra incendios


Explanation:
Como va dirigido a niños y adolescentes, pienso que podría referirse a prevención de quemaduras / incendios.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias por las sugerencias, creo que ésta es la que más se ajusta al contexto. Saludos!!