KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

patent jejunostomy

Spanish translation: yeyunostomía permeable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patent jejunostomy
Spanish translation:yeyunostomía permeable
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

02:29 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: patent jejunostomy
the left lower quadrant of the abdomen has a patent jejunostomy
Ellen Donohue
United States
yeyunostomía evidente, abertura quirúrgica evidente del yeyuno
Explanation:
Ruiz Torres Diccionario médico
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1yeyunostomía evidente, abertura quirúrgica evidente del yeyuno
Michael Powers (PhD)
4yeyunostomía evidenteSusana Galilea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yeyunostomía evidente, abertura quirúrgica evidente del yeyuno


Explanation:
Ruiz Torres Diccionario médico

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana - Mike :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yeyunostomía evidente


Explanation:
octubre.html - [ Translate this page ]
... venosas: 1.-- Un tubo de alimentación (en uso) por la yeyunostomía, y que ... EL EXAMEN
POST MORTEM: La autopsia reveló la existencia de un avanzado deterioro ...
harpo.med.yale.edu/esia/spanish/1996/esia9610.es.html - 83k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]
... 30.-Autopsia médico-legal o judicial ... PAAF abdominal; Procedimientos no vasculares
terapéuticos: gastrostomía percutánea, yeyunostomía, prótesis colónicas ...
wzar.unizar.es/acad/fac/med/Sexto.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Hematoma intramural de duodeno - [ Translate this page ]
... en 1838 McLanchlan, quien describió en la autopsia de un ... debe realizar exclusión
pilórica, gastrostomía de descompresión y yeyunostomía de alimentación. ...
colombiamedica.univalle.edu.co/Vol25No1/hematoma.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81