KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Signaling Committee

Spanish translation: Comité de Señalización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Signaling Committee
Spanish translation:Comité de Señalización
Entered by: Marocas

20:23 Sep 19, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Corporate Policy
English term or phrase: Signaling Committee
The Head of Medical Safety, as the chairperson of the Signaling Committee, is responsible for
notifying the QPPV and SRB chairman in the event of a potential serious public health threat.

No tengo más nada de contexto.

TIA
Marocas
Venezuela
Comité de Señalización
Explanation:
Así, creo.
¡Saludos y suerte con el proyecto!
Selected response from:

Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. Consulté con el cliente también y este es el término.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Comité de VigilanciaMaría M. Canavesio
3Comité de Señalización
Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signaling committee
Comité de Señalización


Explanation:
Así, creo.
¡Saludos y suerte con el proyecto!

Example sentence(s):
  • Comité de señalización: Se asegura de que los visitantes sepan exactamente la ubicación y horarios de cada presentación y clase
  • Informe de asistencia a Reuniones del Comité de Señalización

    Reference: http://www.google.com.ar/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CCIQF...
    Reference: http://www.epmmop.gob.ec/viaticos/inf_paredes_wilson_guayaqu...
Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias. Consulté con el cliente también y este es el término.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signaling committee
Comité de Vigilancia


Explanation:
Podría ser esta la respuesta, Comité de Vigilancia, aunque sería necesario más contexto. Puedes chequear su significado en el link que te adjunto. ¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ar/search?q=que+es+el+comite+de+vigila...
María M. Canavesio
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8