KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

The testing simulates 2 cleaning cycles per week

Spanish translation: Las pruebas simulan 2 ciclos de limpieza por semana


15:33 Nov 1, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Diabetes
English term or phrase: The testing simulates 2 cleaning cycles per week
Cleaning and disinfecting procedures of the meter

Your Rightest blood glucose meter GM780 has been tested to ensure that there is no change in the performance or external materials of the device after 550 cleaning cycles and 550 disinfecting cycles. The testing simulates 2 cleaning cycles and disinfecting cycles per week over the typical life of the meter (5 years).
Hade
Spanish translation:Las pruebas simulan 2 ciclos de limpieza por semana
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Las pruebas simulan 2 ciclos de limpieza por semana
Yaotl Altan
5Las pruebas simulan dos ciclos semanales de limpieza y desinfección.
tarroyo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the testing simulates 2 cleaning cycles per week
Las pruebas simulan 2 ciclos de limpieza por semana


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 274
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
3 days11 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega :)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the testing simulates 2 cleaning cycles per week
Las pruebas simulan dos ciclos semanales de limpieza y desinfección.


Explanation:
...

tarroyo
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49