KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Fall Event Notification

Spanish translation: notificación de una caída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fall Event Notification
Spanish translation:notificación de una caída
Entered by: amelie08

08:55 Nov 7, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Fall Event Notification
English term or phrase: Fall Event Notification
Fall Event Notification

Se refiere a las caidas de los pacientes que han sido sin quierer.

Muchas Gracias
amelie08
Turkey
notificación de una caída
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3notificación de una caída
Claudia Guiraldes
4parte de caida
Anne Patricia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fall event notification
notificación de una caída


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano
51 mins
  -> gracias abel

agree  Iris Cornejo: Yo le agregaría "accidental" al final
7 hrs
  -> gracias iris

agree  Beatrice Chavarria: Si las caídas han sido 'sin querer queriendo', en ese caso yo también añadiría "accidental" al final :)
1 day6 hrs
  -> gracias Beatrice

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fall event notification
parte de caida


Explanation:
Parecido a dar un parte de accidente (or making an entry in an accident book)

Anne Patricia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16