KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

request

Spanish translation: solicitan


15:55 Nov 18, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / My shifts requests
English term or phrase: request
se trata de un texto médico. Y se refiere a turnos de personal sanitaria

Me gustaría saber cómo digo requests? Es peticion o solicitud?
amelie08
Turkey
Spanish translation:solicitan
Explanation:
El personal de mis turnos, encarecidamente solicitan etc. etc.
Bueno... es una idea.

Espero te sirva de ayuda!
Selected response from:

Phoenix III
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2solicitan
Phoenix III
3petición
Iris Cornejo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petición


Explanation:
Es "My shifts request" lo que deseas traducir? Yo usaría petición, sin embargo creo que sería útil un poco más de contexto. Saludos.

Iris Cornejo
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solicitan


Explanation:
El personal de mis turnos, encarecidamente solicitan etc. etc.
Bueno... es una idea.

Espero te sirva de ayuda!

Phoenix III
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Patricia: Yep
37 mins
  -> Thanks, Anne Patricia

agree  emmamerlos
1 hr
  -> Thanks, emmamerlos




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): abe(L)solano , Victoria Frazier