affect toys

Spanish translation: juegos/juguetes de causa-efecto

English term or phrase:affect toys
Spanish translation:juegos/juguetes de causa-efecto
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

22:01 Apr 8, 2018
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: affect toys
Hola,
Estoy traduciendo un informe médico sobre un infante con labio leporino. US>SP(US)
Hay una parte en que describe cómo este bebé interactúa con sus juguetes:

Play: bangs toys in midline, shakes rattles, pushes cars, pushes buttons on cause and affect toys

¿Alguien sabe a qué se refiere con "affect toys"?

Gracias
Michelle Vergara
Chile
[juegos] de causa-efecto
Explanation:
Looks like they meant to write "cause-effect toys".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-04-09 10:59:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O más bien, juguetes.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3juguetes de causa y efecto
KirstenL
3[juegos] de causa-efecto
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juguetes de causa y efecto


Explanation:
Pues eso.

KirstenL
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Castillo
1 hr

agree  George Simon
12 hrs

agree  Mónica Algazi
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[juegos] de causa-efecto


Explanation:
Looks like they meant to write "cause-effect toys".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-04-09 10:59:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O más bien, juguetes.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 440