high touch

Spanish translation: Contacto frecuente

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: high touch
High Touch Surface Cleaning with Sporicidal Agent.

Es un texto con indicaciones para evitar la transmisión de enfemedades. Creo que se refiere a las superficies de uso diario (las que se tocan con frecuencia), pero quisiera saber cómo suele decirse en el entorno médico.

Muchas gracias!
Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Spanish translation:Contacto frecuente
Explanation:
Por ejemplo,
Desinfección diaria de las superficies de contacto frecuente
https://www.google.es/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://a...
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
Excelente, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Contacto frecuente
Chema Nieto Castañón
4superficie de alto volumen de contactos
George Simon
Summary of reference entries provided
Por si te sirve
Mónica Algazi

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contacto frecuente


Explanation:
Por ejemplo,
Desinfección diaria de las superficies de contacto frecuente
https://www.google.es/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://a...

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Excelente, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
7 hrs
  -> Grax!

agree  lorenab23: Yes, no need to reinvent the wheel! ;-)
11 hrs
  -> Yeap, that is the idea ;) Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie de alto volumen de contactos


Explanation:
Ver discusión

George Simon
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: Por si te sirve

Reference information:
http://www.msp.gub.uy/sites/default/files/Supervision_de_hig...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 440