General Health Services and Requirements

Spanish translation: servicios generales de salud y requisitos

English term or phrase:General Health Services and Requirements
Spanish translation:servicios generales de salud y requisitos
Entered by: Cecilia Anrriquez

00:00 Jun 28, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Parents Manual - Autism School
English term or phrase: General Health Services and Requirements
XX complies with all general health services requirements applicable to other public schools including, but not limited to, all immunization requirements and diagnostic testing requirements.
XX maintains all required health records as set forth by regulation (e.g., confidentiality).
XX also provides on-site health care services to the same extent that such health services are available to children attending other public schools in NYC.
This is done through a Department of Health (DOH) or other nurse assigned to the district school with which XX is co-located, to provide mandated services in accordance with Ed.L.§28512)(r).
XX , in accordance with §917 of the Education Law, maintains on-site automated external defibrillator (AED) equipment to ensure ready and appropriate access for use during emergencies and will ensure that a staff member is trained in the operation and use of such equipment for use in the school and at any school-sponsored events at other locations...
Cecilia Anrriquez
servicios generales de salud y requisitos
Explanation:
De acuerdo al comentario inserto en respuesta previa, la alusión a general health services AND requirements y la posterior g.h.s. requirements parece dejar clara la alusión a servicios generales de salud en el original -lo que por otro lado tiene sentido; se alude así a los requisitos para cualquier prestador de servicios sanitarios, como son los dispositivos a tal fin en las escuelas.

general health services and requirements
servicios generales de salud y requisitos

general health services requirements
requisitos para los servicios generales de salud

Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda proporcionada, todo lo aportado es realmente útil. ¡Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Servicios y requisitos generales de salud
Erika Carrasco
3servicios generales de salud y requisitos
Chema Nieto Castañón
2los requisitos generales de servicios de salud
Taña Dalglish


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
general health service requirements
los requisitos generales de servicios de salud


Explanation:
The text you have included says "general health services requirements", not .... "services and requirements". I would say "XX cumple con todos los requisitos generales de servicios de salud aplicables a ...", unless I am missing something

diseño y propuesta de un sistema de gestión de calidad en el servicio ...
tangara.uis.edu.co/biblioweb/tesis/2004/114371.pdf
por JDED DE FLORIDABLANCA - ‎Artículos relacionados
Administración de Servicios de Salud por su enseñanzas y contribución a nuestro crecimiento ...... Requisitos Generales del SGC. El servicio de urgencias ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-28 02:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cecilia: That may well be, but note the context you posted: "XX complies with all ***general health services requirements***". So, why not "Servicios Generales de Salud y Requisitos", for the heading?

Gerente de servicios de salud - educaweb.com
https://www.educaweb.com/profesion/gerente-servicios-salud-4...
Esto puede implicar la gestión del funcionamiento de hospitales, consultorios y **servicios generales de salud**. Es probable que se encarguen de la gestión de ...

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99
Notes to answerer
Asker: The table of contents of the manual says "general health services and requirements" and then, the title of this section reads the same way.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
general health services and requirements
Servicios y requisitos generales de salud


Explanation:
General health is the type of services and requirements

Erika Carrasco
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general health services and requirements
servicios generales de salud y requisitos


Explanation:
De acuerdo al comentario inserto en respuesta previa, la alusión a general health services AND requirements y la posterior g.h.s. requirements parece dejar clara la alusión a servicios generales de salud en el original -lo que por otro lado tiene sentido; se alude así a los requisitos para cualquier prestador de servicios sanitarios, como son los dispositivos a tal fin en las escuelas.

general health services and requirements
servicios generales de salud y requisitos

general health services requirements
requisitos para los servicios generales de salud



Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda proporcionada, todo lo aportado es realmente útil. ¡Saludos!