KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

nocturnal hyperhydrosis

Spanish translation: hiper sudoración (hidrosis) nocturna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nocturnal hyperhydrosis
Spanish translation:hiper sudoración (hidrosis) nocturna
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

21:08 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nocturnal hyperhydrosis
Medical - sleep disorders
Gem646
hiper sudoración (hidrosis) nocturna...
Explanation:
Para proponerte un término más generalmente comprensible. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8hiperhidrosis nocturnaxxxElena Sgarbo
5hiper sudoración (hidrosis) nocturna...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
hiperhidrosis nocturna


Explanation:
Suerte Gem646
Elena

Clasificación del los Transtornos del Sueño
... 4. Trastornos del sueño propuestos y en fase investigativa como las mioclonías fragmentarias, la **hiperhidrosis nocturna**, las alteraciones del sueño ligadas ...

www.virtual.unal.edu.co/cursos/medicina/ 51860/lecciones/cap3_1/01_02.htm

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 909

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Caporale
2 mins
  -> Gracias Irene

agree  israel2112
4 mins
  -> Gracias Israel

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
22 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Patricia!

agree  Beatriz Read
22 mins
  -> Gracias Beatriz

agree  Fernando Muela
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Fernando

agree  whoever
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia :-)

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> Laura! Come va? Grazie tante :-)

agree  Karla Mabarak
2 hrs
  -> Hey Karla! Thank you very much :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiper sudoración (hidrosis) nocturna...


Explanation:
Para proponerte un término más generalmente comprensible. Saludos.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23