KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

effective

Spanish translation: también podemos aplicar los nuevos requisitos...


13:08 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: effective
We can also make the new notice requirements effective for all your health information that we keep.
an
Spanish translation:también podemos aplicar los nuevos requisitos...
Explanation:
sería otra opción posible.
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4efectivos
Sandy T
5también podemos aplicar los nuevos requisitos...
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
efectivos


Explanation:
Simple

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias a todos!

agree  Mariana Solanet
21 mins

agree  Maria Faella
43 mins

agree  Victor Kripper
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
también podemos aplicar los nuevos requisitos...


Explanation:
sería otra opción posible.
Un saludo

Gabriela Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54