KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

FDA 510(k) Clearance Class III Registration Number

Spanish translation: Número de Registro de Despacho Clase III de la FDA 510(k)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FDA 510(k) Clearance Class III Registration Number
Spanish translation:Número de Registro de Despacho Clase III de la FDA 510(k)
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

20:59 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: FDA 510(k) Clearance Class III Registration Number
Se refiere a una empresa fabricante de disfibriladores.

Gracias de antemano.
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Número de Registro de Despacho Clase III de la FDA 510(k)
Explanation:
si estás hablando de la parte comercial, clearance es despacho.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Número de Registro de Despacho Clase III de la FDA 510(k)
Karina Fabrizzi
3Número de Registro de Autorización Clase III de la FDA 510(k)
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fda 510(k) clearance class iii registration number
Número de Registro de Despacho Clase III de la FDA 510(k)


Explanation:
si estás hablando de la parte comercial, clearance es despacho.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Mendez
1 hr

agree  Victor Kripper: coincido
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Número de Registro de Autorización Clase III de la FDA 510(k)


Explanation:
hth

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4