KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

eppendorf tube

Spanish translation: Matraz de Eppendorf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eppendorf tube
Spanish translation:Matraz de Eppendorf
Entered by: Juan Bernal

18:48 Oct 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / HIV protocol
English term or phrase: eppendorf tube
Site requirements:
access to sterile supplies/eppendorf tubes
wordhunter
matraz Eppendorf
Explanation:
No son tubos, son matraces.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Juan Bernal
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tubo Eppendorf
Fernando Muela
5matraz Eppendorf
Juan Bernal


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tubo Eppendorf


Explanation:
Suerte.

Documento sin título... Cada lote de material incluye 50 tubos eppendorf, 50 juegos de etiquetas y una hoja explicativa de cómo preparar y enviar las muestras al SSAD. ...
ssad.cib.csic.es/user/ayudas.htm - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares


Frascos y tubos toma muestraFrascos y tubos toma muestra. Bolsa Tubos Eppendorf 1,5Ml Colores Edlab, ... BST01C. Bolsa Tubos Eppendorf De 1.5Ml, ...
www.umed.no-ip.com/str/es-mx/dept_160.html - 81k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Tecnicas... Sistema fotodocumentación con software. Material desechable: –Puntas de pipeta con filtro; –Tubos eppendorf; –Guantes. Material ...
www.labgenomik.com/Tecnicas.htm - 34k -



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-10-02 19:16:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eppendorf es una marca registrada.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
20 mins

agree  Hugo Silva
4 hrs

agree  Marocas
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
matraz Eppendorf


Explanation:
No son tubos, son matraces.

Saludos!

Juan Bernal
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thanks a lot