KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Phenol-chloroform-isoamyl alcohol

Spanish translation: fenol cloroformo isoamilalcohol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phenol-chloroform-isoamyl alcohol
Spanish translation:fenol cloroformo isoamilalcohol
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

00:24 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Phenol-chloroform-isoamyl alcohol
human papiloma virus
lolozu
Argentina
fenol cloroformo-isoamilalcohol
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Ines Garcia Botana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fenol cloroformo-isoamilalcohol
Ines Garcia Botana
5alcohol fenol-cloroformo-isoamilo
Juan Bernal


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phenol-chloroform-isoamyl alcohol
fenol cloroformo-isoamilalcohol


Explanation:
..

Ines Garcia Botana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marocas
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marocas

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phenol-chloroform-isoamyl alcohol
alcohol fenol-cloroformo-isoamilo


Explanation:
Este tipo de alcohol lo he utilizado muchas veces.

Saludos!

Juan Bernal
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66