capacitively

Spanish translation: vía capacitor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capacitively
Spanish translation:vía capacitor
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

19:44 Oct 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: capacitively
The third form of energy transmission, induction, occurs when the video monitor is connected to the ESU either magnetically or capacitively.
Meluca
vía capacitor
Explanation:
por medio de un capacitor
Selected response from:

Ricardo Eid
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vía capacitor
Ricardo Eid
5capacitativamente
Alejandro Umerez
4capacitivamente
Hugo Silva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacitativamente


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-12 19:56:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ert11
... 5. Acoplamiento por transformador con primario y secundario sintonizados. 6. Primario
y secundario sintonizados, acoplados capacitativamente. ...
ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/jlvillabona/ert11.htm - 12k
-----------------------------------------------------------
Desincal SA - Water Quality
... enrollados simplemente a uno y otro lado de la cañeria de agua a tratar que actua
mediante impulsos electrónicos transferidos capacitativamente al centro de ...
www.desincal.com.ar/water.htm - 5k

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacitivamente


Explanation:
Static Control Static Charge Static Electricity Static Elimination Web Cleaning Sheet Cleaning Ionization ... - Translate this page
... choques con puntas de emisor acopladas capacitivamente. Envoltura Externa Aluminio anodizado ... Puntas de Emisor Acero inoxidable (acopladas capacitivamente) Conjunto Interno PVC ...
-

Práctica 2 - Grafica de respuesta de frecuencia de un acoplamiento capacitivo - Translate this page
... de señal de la figura 2.1 está acoplada capacitivamente esto quiere decir que hay un capacitor en la ... idea de una fuente acoplada capacitivamente es la de dejar pasar, de ...


    Reference: http://www.electrostatics.com/bar-s.html
    www.cucei.udg.mx/~electronica/ basica/material/labelec2/practica2
Hugo Silva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vía capacitor


Explanation:
por medio de un capacitor

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nora.

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Gracias Elena.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search