for payment //whole diet substitutes

Spanish translation: pagado // completamente de sustitutos dieteticos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for payment //whole diet substitutes
Spanish translation:pagado // completamente de sustitutos dieteticos
Entered by: tracylezama

14:56 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / weight loss
English term or phrase: for payment //whole diet substitutes
Trials were excluded if either the intervention diet or the comparison diet was (a) provided, either free of charge or for payment, or (b) commercially produced or consisting of whole diet substitutes.
Lakasa Stnorden
pagado // completamente de sustitutos dieteticos
Explanation:
Las pruebas fueron excluidas si la dieta de intervencion o de comparacion fueron (a) dadas, ya fuera gratuitamente o pagadas, o (b) producidas comercialmente o consistentes completamente de sustitutos dieteticos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 0 min (2004-10-14 18:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si, suena bien
Selected response from:

tracylezama
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias tracy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pagado // completamente de sustitutos dieteticos
tracylezama
4previo pago // sustitutivos de la dieta
xxxolgagarcia
3pago requerido//sustitución total de la dieta
Ingrid Petit


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previo pago // sustitutivos de la dieta


Explanation:
Sug.

xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pago requerido//sustitución total de la dieta


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagado // completamente de sustitutos dieteticos


Explanation:
Las pruebas fueron excluidas si la dieta de intervencion o de comparacion fueron (a) dadas, ya fuera gratuitamente o pagadas, o (b) producidas comercialmente o consistentes completamente de sustitutos dieteticos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 0 min (2004-10-14 18:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si, suena bien

tracylezama
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias tracy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search