KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Genistein—isoflavone from soy, red clover

Spanish translation: Genisteína-isoflavonas de la soja, trébol rojo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Genistein—isoflavone from soy, red clover
Spanish translation:Genisteína-isoflavonas de la soja, trébol rojo
Entered by: Mónica María Ramos Centeno

12:33 Oct 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Genistein—isoflavone from soy, red clover
Context:
Diet Supplement

Genistein—isoflavone from soy, red clover—50 mg
per day
Teresita Tmc
Argentina
Genisteína-isoflavonas de la soja, trébol rojo-50 mg al día
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mónica María Ramos Centeno
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Genisteína-isoflavonas de la soja, trébol rojo-50 mg al día
Mónica María Ramos Centeno
5Genistein - Isoflavone de soya, trebol rojo.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
genistein—isoflavone from soy, red clover
Genistein - Isoflavone de soya, trebol rojo.


Explanation:
=)

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
genistein—isoflavone from soy, red clover
Genisteína-isoflavonas de la soja, trébol rojo-50 mg al día


Explanation:
.

Mónica María Ramos Centeno
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
18 mins

agree  Conchi De Salas: pero isoflavona en singular
6 hrs