KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Cardiotocograph(CTG)

Spanish translation: cardiotocógrafo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cardiotocograph(CTG)
Spanish translation:cardiotocógrafo
Entered by: Marocas

20:16 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Cardiotocograph(CTG)
I would like to know the right Spanish translation of this word.
Karl Archbold
cardiotocógrafo
Explanation:
REPORTE TECNICO **CARDIOTOCOGRAFO** MARCA OXFORD SONICAID. Solicitado Por: SERBINTER, SA de CV. Para: INSTITUTO DE SALUD DEL ESTADO DE CHIAPAS. Elaborado por: ...
www.webtelmex.net.mx/inbiosur/ REPORTE%20TECNICO%20SONICAID.ppt

... (colostrum) **CARDIOTOCOGRAFO** (registros): Aparato donde se registra impreso y visual la actividad cardiaca fetal y las contracciones uterinas. ...
usuarios.lycos.es/drclaudiotorfe/newpage6.html - 44k - 3 Dic 2004
Selected response from:

Marocas
Venezuela
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cardiotocógrafo
Marocas
5cardiotocografo
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cardiotocograph(ctg)
cardiotocógrafo


Explanation:
REPORTE TECNICO **CARDIOTOCOGRAFO** MARCA OXFORD SONICAID. Solicitado Por: SERBINTER, SA de CV. Para: INSTITUTO DE SALUD DEL ESTADO DE CHIAPAS. Elaborado por: ...
www.webtelmex.net.mx/inbiosur/ REPORTE%20TECNICO%20SONICAID.ppt

... (colostrum) **CARDIOTOCOGRAFO** (registros): Aparato donde se registra impreso y visual la actividad cardiaca fetal y las contracciones uterinas. ...
usuarios.lycos.es/drclaudiotorfe/newpage6.html - 44k - 3 Dic 2004

Marocas
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
4 mins
  -> Gracias, María Luisa

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, maisa

agree  Andrea Ali
9 hrs
  -> Hola Andrea; gracias. ;-))

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cardiotocograph(ctg)
cardiotocografo


Explanation:
CARDIOTOCOGRAFO (registros):
Aparato donde se registra impreso y visual la actividad cardiaca fetal y las contracciones uterinas.



    Reference: http://usuarios.lycos.es/drclaudiotorfe/newpage6.html
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94