KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

easy-out

Spanish translation: de fácil o libre extracción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:easy-out
Spanish translation:de fácil o libre extracción
Entered by: SandraV

17:40 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: easy-out
It is used as a noun. It is talking about arthroscopy.
fernando
de fácil o libre extracción ( sin más contexto es difícil saber al 100%)
Explanation:
de fácil o libre extracción( sin más contexto es difícil saber al 100%)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-13 17:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.holistic.sidinet.com.mx/paginas/cristaloterapia.h...
... UNA VARIEDAD EXTENSA DE MINERALES ALGUNOS SON DE FÁCIL EXTRACCIÓN Y OTROS SU EXTRACCIÓN REQUIERE DE MINAS SUMAMENTE ...www.holistic.sidinet.com.mx/paginas/cristaloterapia.html

ACCity Equipment - Botones Peatonales
... de aluminio integradas a la puerta con pernos de sujeción de acero inoxidable de fácil extracción para ... de sujeción de acero inoxidable de fácil extracción para reemplazo ...www.accityequipment.com/semaforo.html
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5extractor de tornillos (EasyOut)
bigedsenior
4 +1de fácil o libre extracción ( sin más contexto es difícil saber al 100%)
SandraV


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de fácil o libre extracción ( sin más contexto es difícil saber al 100%)


Explanation:
de fácil o libre extracción( sin más contexto es difícil saber al 100%)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-13 17:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.holistic.sidinet.com.mx/paginas/cristaloterapia.h...
... UNA VARIEDAD EXTENSA DE MINERALES ALGUNOS SON DE FÁCIL EXTRACCIÓN Y OTROS SU EXTRACCIÓN REQUIERE DE MINAS SUMAMENTE ...www.holistic.sidinet.com.mx/paginas/cristaloterapia.html

ACCity Equipment - Botones Peatonales
... de aluminio integradas a la puerta con pernos de sujeción de acero inoxidable de fácil extracción para ... de sujeción de acero inoxidable de fácil extracción para reemplazo ...www.accityequipment.com/semaforo.html

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Beta

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extractor de tornillos (EasyOut)


Explanation:
It is a common item in every mechanics toolbox, and some surgeons too.
It is used to remove screws that have the head damaged and are unsuitable for a screwdriver.
Known as an "Easy Out" or "EZ-Out"

... To Enlarge. Easy Out Screw Extractor Set ... Our 5 piece easy-out screw - bolt extractor tool set includes sizes 1/8", 3/16", 15/64", 5/16" & 3 ...
http://www.brandsonsale.com/rid-01921.html

Easy Extractor on eBay
eBay offers great deals on items related to Easy Extractor. ... 8 EASY OUT SCREW BOLT EXTRACTOR CARBON STEEL, ends Feb-14 12:23 pm PST. ... 5 Piece Easy Out Screw Extractor Set, ends Feb-14 1:55 pm PST ...
http://search-desc.ebay.com/search/search.dll?query=easy ext
ractor&newu=1&krd=1


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 28 mins (2005-02-14 02:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Remove broken bolts, extract broken drill bits, broken studs, broken sparkplug, broken taps, broken easy outs ... EASY-OUT, EASYOUT, EZ OUT, EZY OUT, BOLT AND STUD EXTRACTOR: (AKA) Bolt Extractor, Screw Extractor, Bolt Remover ... You might try the ez-out anyway and break it, NOW ...
http://www.brokentap.com/easy-outs.html

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32