KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

volume-targeted (in this context)

Spanish translation: orientados al volumen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume-targeted (in this context)
Spanish translation:orientados al volumen
Entered by: cebice

18:06 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: volume-targeted (in this context)
...this approach transfers to the patient all of the additional work to further expand the lung. In the process, the respiratory system becomes loaded, which hastens the end of inspiration. The Vt1 limit is already incorporated into many current ventilators because of the inclusion of the various pressure based breath types.
cebice
United States
orientados al volumen
Explanation:
una opción
=0)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4volumen a ser alcanzado
Beta Cummins
3orientados al volumen
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orientados al volumen


Explanation:
una opción
=0)

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
gracias a todos

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volumen a ser alcanzado


Explanation:
una opcion mas.
Suerte
Beta Cummins

Beta Cummins
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8