Treatment Episode

Spanish translation: episodio de tratamiento

English term or phrase:Treatment Episode
Spanish translation:episodio de tratamiento
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

22:29 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Treatment Episode
Cos-Effectiveness of Primary Care Programs for Depressed Patients Beginning a New Tretment Episode Compared with Usual Care
Irene Fernandez Vallecillo
Spain
(nuevo) episodio de tratamiento
Explanation:
http://www.biopsicologia.net/fichas/page_4642.html
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1episodio de tratamiento
Katty Ossa
4(nuevo) episodio de tratamiento
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
treatment episode
episodio de tratamiento


Explanation:
asi lo diria yo...........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-25 22:31:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aqui seria ...que empiezan un episodio de nuevo tratamiento

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
9 hrs
  -> thanks :)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treatment episode
(nuevo) episodio de tratamiento


Explanation:
http://www.biopsicologia.net/fichas/page_4642.html


Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias