KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

if these subjects... must change the...

Spanish translation: si estos temas.....deberá cambiar el tema...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if these subjects... must change the subject...
Spanish translation:si estos temas.....deberá cambiar el tema...
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:38 Dec 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / munchausen por poder/psicologia/depresion
English term or phrase: if these subjects... must change the...
if these subjects are raise during the visit by the child, the visiting adult or supervisor must change the subject.
CAROLINA TAPIA UGARTE
Chile
si estos temas......deberá cambiar el tema....
Explanation:
Según contexto...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1si estos temas......deberá cambiar el tema....
Xenia Wong
5 -1Si surgen estas cuestiones durante la visita del niño, el adulto o supervisor deberá cambiar de tema
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si estos temas......deberá cambiar el tema....


Explanation:
Según contexto...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SpanishT
12 mins
  -> Chel, muy amable.......xen :-))

agree  Susy Ordaz
21 mins
  -> Susy, muchas gracias....xen :-)9

disagree  Melissa Burkhart: It is the child who will be raising the subject, so the Spanish should be something like, "Si el niño toca estos temas durante la visita...."
1 hr
  -> Gracias Melissa, estoy en total acuerdo con lo que dices. No veo el conflicto....xen :-)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Si surgen estas cuestiones durante la visita del niño, el adulto o supervisor deberá cambiar de tema


Explanation:
Si surgen estas cuestiones durante la visita del niño, el adulto o supervisor deberá cambiar de tema.

if these subjects are raise during the visit by the child, the visiting adult or supervisor must change the subject.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Melissa Burkhart: It is the child who will be raising the subject, so the Spanish should be something like, "Si el niño toca estos temas durante la visita...."
41 mins