KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

vibrating membrane

Spanish translation: membrana vibratoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vibrating membrane
Spanish translation:membrana vibratoria
Entered by: CMRP

17:31 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / comunicado de prensa
English term or phrase: vibrating membrane
XXX, an electronic, portable nebulizer, enables extremely efficient aerosolization of liquid medications via a vibrating, perforated membrane.
Sonia Iujvidin
Argentina
membrana vibratoria
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

CMRP
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3membrana vibratoria
CMRP
4membrana perforada vibratoria
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4membrana perforada que vibra
María Luisa Feely


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
membrana vibratoria


Explanation:
suerte

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
16 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxVocabulum
18 mins
  -> Thank you Vocabulum

agree  Sergio Cortés
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Sergio

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membrana perforada que vibra


Explanation:
a través de una membrana perforada que vibra....

May 18 /PRNewswire/ -- El nuevo nebulizador electrónico de PARI, el eFlow, ... La membrana perforada vibra con frecuencias altas en un modo "curva" ...
www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=123167 - 12k

El piezocerámico produce una vibración , ésta es transmitida por el agua de la pileta a la membrana porta medicamento . Esta vibra a la misma frecuencia del ...
articulo.mercadolibre.com.ar/MLA-18118847-_JM - 36k - Resultado Suplementario


María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membrana perforada vibratoria


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368