to extend collaboration for the long term

Spanish translation: ampliar el plazo de nuestra colaboración / prolongar el plazo de nuestra colaboración con

English term or phrase:to extend collaboration for the long term
Spanish translation:ampliar el plazo de nuestra colaboración / prolongar el plazo de nuestra colaboración con
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:47 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / comunicado de prensa
English term or phrase: to extend collaboration for the long term
"We are excited *to extend our collaboration for the long term* with Kamada, the leading producer of a highly purified, ready-to-use, injectable Alpha-1 Antitrypsin, to develop Kamada's AAT as an inhaled treatment for congenital emphysema,"

prolongar la colaboración a largo plazo? no es una redundancia?
Sonia Iujvidin
Argentina
ampliar el plazo de nuestra colaboración / prolongar el plazo de nuestra colaboración con
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ampliar el plazo de nuestra colaboración / prolongar el plazo de nuestra colaboración con
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4prolongar nuestra colaboracion indefinidamente
Monica Monclus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prolongar nuestra colaboracion indefinidamente


Explanation:
.

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ampliar el plazo de nuestra colaboración / prolongar el plazo de nuestra colaboración con


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria