KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

necrosis of digits

Spanish translation: necrosis de los dedos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:necrosis of digits
Spanish translation:necrosis de los dedos
Entered by: Jorge Arteaga M.D.

17:25 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: necrosis of digits
¿cómo se dice "necrosis of digits" en español?
contexto: Ergotism can cause both physical and mental harm, including convulsions, miscarriage, necrosis of digits, and hallucinations
panty-line
necrosis de los dedos
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8necrosis de los dedos
Jorge Arteaga M.D.
4 +4necrosis de los dedos
María Asunción Guitart


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
necrosis de los dedos


Explanation:
...

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
1 min

agree  Miguel Armentia
4 hrs

agree  Otto Albers
5 hrs

agree  Christine Walsh
5 hrs

agree  Roxanna Delgado
10 hrs

agree  Claudia Reynaud
13 hrs

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
16 hrs

agree  Emma Goldsmith
1 day 18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
necrosis de los dedos


Explanation:
el término digits incluye tanto los dedos de las manos "fingers" como los de los pies "toes"

María Asunción Guitart
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Armentia: Buena aclaración.
4 hrs

agree  Otto Albers
5 hrs

agree  Christine Walsh
5 hrs

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
16 hrs