KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

School-supportive health services

Spanish translation: servicios de salud escolares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:school-supportive health services
Spanish translation:servicios de salud escolares
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

02:41 Dec 23, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: School-supportive health services
Hola!, este término pertenece a los servicios de uno de los planes de salud.

Benefits offered by a plan

Long-term care – residential health care facility services

Non-emergency transportation (unless you are 19 or 20 and in the C/THP program)

School-supportive health services
vantage
Argentina
servicios de salud escolares
Explanation:
Me parece que sería lo más adecuado idiomáticamente.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias! y Felices fiestas!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2servicios de salud escolares
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5Servicios de salud en apoyo a las escuelas /colegios
Maria Arzayus


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
school-supportive health services
Servicios de salud en apoyo a las escuelas /colegios


Explanation:
Hola Carolina

Te ofrezco esta traduccion, creo es la indicada. Puedes escoger entre escuelas o colegios segun la localizacion.

Feliz Navidad!

Maria Arzayus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
school-supportive health services
servicios de salud escolares


Explanation:
Me parece que sería lo más adecuado idiomáticamente.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
muchas gracias! y Felices fiestas!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier: Mis mejores deseos para esta Navidad y Año Nuevo.
2 hrs
  -> Lo mismo para ti. Que el año nuevo te traiga un montón de logros y cosas buenas.

agree  D y A Leguizamo
4 days
  -> Felices fiestas, Adriana. Gracias.