KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Turn around document

Spanish translation: documento virtual (de interconsulta)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Turn around document
Spanish translation:documento virtual (de interconsulta)
Entered by: Rosa Paredes

23:37 Dec 31, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Formulario
English term or phrase: Turn around document
Hola! estoy traduciendo un formulario médico y en una parte dice: □ AHCCCS Application Referral Turn around Document (ADHS Form AE-06)

No estoy segura de como traducirla. Mi intento es: □ Documento circular para solicitud de referencia de AHCCCS (Formulario AE-06 de ADHS)

Si alguien me puede ayudar, se lo agradezco de antemano.

Saludos, y buen año!
Georgina Lambri
Argentina
documento virtual (de interconsulta)
Explanation:
http://www.azdhs.gov/bhs/ahcccs_eligibility/blank_forms.htm
http://www.ventureline.com/accounting-glossary/T/turnaround-...
http://www.hipertexto.info/documentos/document.htm#virtual
10 Dic 2009 ... Definiciones de documento: digital, electrónico, virtual, ... ¿En qué se diferencia un documento virtual de un documento hipertextual? ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2011-01-01 20:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
2 Nov 2010 ... For applications sent to DES, ADHS AE-06, ADHS ... Indicates the state agency that has developed the form. ...
www.azdhs.gov/bhs/ahcccs.../blank_forms.htm - United States - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2011-01-01 21:04:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola: Me confirmas que estás trabajando en este documento y mantengo mi sugerencia.... Saludos.
Selected response from:

Rosa Paredes
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5documento virtual (de interconsulta)
Rosa Paredes
4documento circular / actualizado informáticamente
NTRAD


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turn around document
documento circular / actualizado informáticamente


Explanation:
Sí, se trata de un documento circular elaborado a través del PC al que se le añade información adicional y se "devuelve" actualizado.
Me parece correcto denominarlo "documento circular" o "actualizado a través del ordenador"

Saludos y feliz año!

What is turn around document?
A turnaround document is a document that has been output from a computer, some extra information added to it, and then returned to become an input document. For example, meter cards are produced for...

Read more: http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_a_turn_around_document#ixz...

NTRAD
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turn around document
documento virtual (de interconsulta)


Explanation:
http://www.azdhs.gov/bhs/ahcccs_eligibility/blank_forms.htm
http://www.ventureline.com/accounting-glossary/T/turnaround-...
http://www.hipertexto.info/documentos/document.htm#virtual
10 Dic 2009 ... Definiciones de documento: digital, electrónico, virtual, ... ¿En qué se diferencia un documento virtual de un documento hipertextual? ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2011-01-01 20:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
2 Nov 2010 ... For applications sent to DES, ADHS AE-06, ADHS ... Indicates the state agency that has developed the form. ...
www.azdhs.gov/bhs/ahcccs.../blank_forms.htm - United States - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2011-01-01 21:04:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola: Me confirmas que estás trabajando en este documento y mantengo mi sugerencia.... Saludos.

Rosa Paredes
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchísimas gracias Rosa! me fue muy útil la información que me has dado. ¡Saludos!