KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

motor tracking

Spanish translation: función motora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motor tracking
Spanish translation:función motora
Entered by: Georgina Lambri

01:05 Feb 9, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Olimpiadas Especiales
English term or phrase: motor tracking
Hola! Quisiera saber si alguien me puede ayudar a traducir "child´s motor tracking" en la siguiente oración:

These skills advance the child’s motor tracking, eye-hand coordination, and ability to relate these capabilities to sports.

Muchas gracias!!!
Georgina Lambri
Argentina
función motora
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Isabel Conde
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1función motora
Isabel Conde
4trayectoria motora
Ana Terzaghi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trayectoria motora


Explanation:
My interpretation

Ana Terzaghi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
función motora


Explanation:
.

Isabel Conde
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juande
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan.