KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

find the path to remission....

Spanish translation: Encuentre el camino correcto hacia la remisión con...


09:09 Nov 25, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / inflammatory bowel diseas
English term or phrase: find the path to remission....
Can you provide an accurate translation for the above phrase?

Not sure if the following transalation is good:

Comience el camino hacia la remisión con el PRODUCTO P

Context:

find the path to remission with PRODUCT P

Thank you
TranslatorENFR
Spain
Spanish translation:Encuentre el camino correcto hacia la remisión con...
Explanation:
An option.
Selected response from:

Rocío Avi Arroyo
Spain
Grading comment
Agreed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4El Producto P le lleva hacia una remissión segura
Phoenix III
4la remisión está más cerca
Javier Wasserzug
4halle o encuentre el camino a la remisión
Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry
4Encuentre el camino correcto hacia la remisión con...
Rocío Avi Arroyo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Encuentre el camino correcto hacia la remisión con...


Explanation:
An option.

Rocío Avi Arroyo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Agreed

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
halle o encuentre el camino a la remisión


Explanation:
a different take

Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry
Honduras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la remisión está más cerca


Explanation:
Con producto P la remisión está más cerca

Encamínese hacia la remisión con producto P

Producto P le muestra el sendero hacia la remisión

Descubra el sendero hacia la remisión con Producto P

Producto P lo lleva hacia la remisión

Producto P, un sendero a la remisión

Producto P es su GPS hacia la remisión

Descubra la ruta hacia la remisión con Producto P

Producto P es su brújula hacia a la remisión

Javier Wasserzug
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El Producto P le lleva hacia una remissión segura


Explanation:
Siga la ruta hacia la remisión con Producto P


Phoenix III
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4