KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Primary MR Etiology

Spanish translation: "etiología primaria de regurgitación mitral"

21:43 Jan 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Primary MR Etiology
Medical evaluation
Lilia
Spanish translation:"etiología primaria de regurgitación mitral"
Explanation:
If there are no spelling mistakes (MMR instead of MR), this could be a possibilitty (MR=mitral regurgitation). Anyway, it would be helpful to have more context if possible. Good luck!
Selected response from:

whoever
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Etiologia Primaria de Retardo Mental
pocaterras
3"etiología primaria de regurgitación mitral"
whoever


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primary mr etiology
"etiología primaria de regurgitación mitral"


Explanation:
If there are no spelling mistakes (MMR instead of MR), this could be a possibilitty (MR=mitral regurgitation). Anyway, it would be helpful to have more context if possible. Good luck!

whoever
Spain
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Etiologia Primaria de Retardo Mental


Explanation:
MR en ingles es Mental Retardation

pocaterras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2