KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

routinely survivable

Spanish translation: se sobreviven de rutina

01:03 Jan 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: routinely survivable
§ Illnesses and accidents that used to be fatal are now routinely survivable.
Andres Galliano
Spanish translation:se sobreviven de rutina
Explanation:
la sobrevivencia a ellos es rutinaria
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3versión
Pablo Grosschmid
3se sobreviven de rutina
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se sobreviven de rutina


Explanation:
la sobrevivencia a ellos es rutinaria

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
versión


Explanation:
combinación de dos falsos amigos! - reformulación de la idea:

hoy por lo general se superan las enfermedades y accidentes que solían ser mortales

o algo de este estilo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rdom
8 hrs

agree  Dammel
950 days

agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri: Tienes toda la razón
1199 days