KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

NO MEDICARE HMO’S PLEASE

Spanish translation: no se aceptan HMO de Medicare

04:11 Jan 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: NO MEDICARE HMO’S PLEASE
APARECE EN UN FORMULARIO QUE DICE
an
Spanish translation:no se aceptan HMO de Medicare
Explanation:
No se aceptan HMO (Health Maintenance Organizations, u organizaciones de mantenimiento/atención de la salud) pertenecientes al sistema Medicare.
Hay más información en la referencia.
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2no se aceptan HMO de Medicare
Andrea Bullrich
4Nos disculpamos por no aceptar HMO Medicare
Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no medicare HMOs please
no se aceptan HMO de Medicare


Explanation:
No se aceptan HMO (Health Maintenance Organizations, u organizaciones de mantenimiento/atención de la salud) pertenecientes al sistema Medicare.
Hay más información en la referencia.
HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.medicarerights.org/medicarecompareexplained_spani...
Andrea Bullrich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Fryd
9 hrs

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Así es. Hola Andrea :-)
10 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no medicare hmo’s please
Nos disculpamos por no aceptar HMO Medicare


Explanation:
Lo sentimos pero no aceptamos el Medicare de HMO

Medicare health maintenance organization (HMO)


edicare HMOs medicare hmo plans
Free independent Medicare HMO annual cost comparisons for seniors in over 50 cities;
HMO finder by zip code; on-line form to request detailed HMO plan ...
Description: Offers independent Medicare health maintenance organization (HMO) annual cost comparisons for seniors...
Category: Business > Financial Services > ... > Managed Care Organizations
www.hmos4seniors.com/ - 19k - 29 Jan 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

HMO Medicare Dropage
... If your HMO drops a Medicare beneficiary, because the HMO is dropping Medicare coverage
in your area, you have 2 choices available to you: 1.Enroll in another ...
www.therubins.com/aging/drop.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Indiana Department of Insurance
... When you choose to use a service or provider outside the Cost HMO network,
Medicare would still pay their usual share of the approved amount. ...
www.in.gov/idoi/shiip/choiceavl.html

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8