KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

pulse tube

Spanish translation: Tubo pulsante/pulsado.

19:03 Oct 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: pulse tube
The torso basic version includes a pulse tube set, internal and external shells, a bottle of simulated blood.
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:Tubo pulsante/pulsado.
Explanation:
Esto es portugues, pero a lo mejor te sirve:

EFRIGERAÇÃO - [ Translate this page ]
... compressão a gás (Stirling, Joule, Ericson) e) Refrigeração Termelétrica f) Refrigeração Termoacústica g) Refrigeração de Tubo Pulsante (Pulse tube). ...
www.damec.cefetpr.br/lacit/negrao/ public_html/areas_de_atuacao_down.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Nuova pagina 1 - [ Translate this page ]
Pulse Tube. ... Il refrigeratore a tubo pulsante è una macchina a fluido adibita alla produzione del freddo; in particolare consente il raggiungimento di ...
dma.ing.uniroma1.it/MIOWEB/pulse%20tube.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


Base de Dados de Projectos Aprovados - 1999/2000 - [ Translate this page ]
... EME/35903/99 INVESTIGADOR RESPONSÁVEL Grégoire Bonfait TÍTULO Desenvolvimento de criorefrigeradores de tipo "Tubo pulsado" Pulse Tube Cryocooler Development ...
www.fct.mces.pt/projectos/pub/2000/ index.asp?dados=true&lista=true&areaID=15 - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Avaliação de Projectos - [ Translate this page ]
... 35903, Desenvolvimento de criorefrigeradores de tipo "Tubo pulsado" Pulse Tube Cryocooler Development, Grégoire Bonfait, Instituto Tecnológico e Nuclear - ITN. ...
www.fct.mct.pt/projectos/ painel/proj99/index3.asp?A_ID=34 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tubo pulsante/pulsado.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera
4tubo pulsátil
tere aguilar


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tubo pulsante/pulsado.


Explanation:
Esto es portugues, pero a lo mejor te sirve:

EFRIGERAÇÃO - [ Translate this page ]
... compressão a gás (Stirling, Joule, Ericson) e) Refrigeração Termelétrica f) Refrigeração Termoacústica g) Refrigeração de Tubo Pulsante (Pulse tube). ...
www.damec.cefetpr.br/lacit/negrao/ public_html/areas_de_atuacao_down.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Nuova pagina 1 - [ Translate this page ]
Pulse Tube. ... Il refrigeratore a tubo pulsante è una macchina a fluido adibita alla produzione del freddo; in particolare consente il raggiungimento di ...
dma.ing.uniroma1.it/MIOWEB/pulse%20tube.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


Base de Dados de Projectos Aprovados - 1999/2000 - [ Translate this page ]
... EME/35903/99 INVESTIGADOR RESPONSÁVEL Grégoire Bonfait TÍTULO Desenvolvimento de criorefrigeradores de tipo "Tubo pulsado" Pulse Tube Cryocooler Development ...
www.fct.mces.pt/projectos/pub/2000/ index.asp?dados=true&lista=true&areaID=15 - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Avaliação de Projectos - [ Translate this page ]
... 35903, Desenvolvimento de criorefrigeradores de tipo "Tubo pulsado" Pulse Tube Cryocooler Development, Grégoire Bonfait, Instituto Tecnológico e Nuclear - ITN. ...
www.fct.mct.pt/projectos/ painel/proj99/index3.asp?A_ID=34 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: pulsado
15 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo pulsátil


Explanation:
tubo que emite pulsaciones

tere aguilar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish