she is walking with a cane in my office today

Spanish translation: Hoy ella caminara en mi oficina con un baston.

16:10 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: she is walking with a cane in my office today
examen post opératoire
viviane pommies
Spanish translation:Hoy ella caminara en mi oficina con un baston.
Explanation:
=)
Selected response from:

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Hoy, camina por mi oficina con un bastón
Ltemes
5hoy ella esta caminando con un baston en mi oficina
Angel Biojo
5Hoy ella caminara en mi oficina con un baston.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hoy ella caminara en mi oficina con un baston.


Explanation:
=)

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoy ella esta caminando con un baston en mi oficina


Explanation:
I hope it help

Angel Biojo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hoy, camina por mi oficina con un bastón


Explanation:
otra forma de decirlo.

Ltemes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  badial
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia.

agree  cisternas
56 mins
  -> Gracias, cisternas.

agree  LCK: hola :-)
1 hr
  -> Hola Lisa, muchas gracias. :o)

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search