KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

a minimum of varus

Spanish translation: ....un minimo de metatarso aducto...

18:11 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: a minimum of varus
examen post opératoire
viviane pommies
Spanish translation:....un minimo de metatarso aducto...
Explanation:
Without any context...that`s it.

Please grade the answers given to you.
Selected response from:

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5....un minimo de metatarso aducto...
Octavio Chabl� Herrera
4geno varo
Yasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
....un minimo de metatarso aducto...


Explanation:
Without any context...that`s it.

Please grade the answers given to you.

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geno varo


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2004-10-28 19:34:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Qué es el geno varo o piernas como “vaquero”? - [ Translate this page ]
¿Qué es el geno varo o piernas como “vaquero”? www.pediatraldia.cl. Se
trata de una condición en la que el individuo, estando ...
www.pediatraldia.cl/geno_varo.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
IIDRIS: genu varum - [ Translate this page ]
... Services, 1990, p. 128. Traduction en espagnol: geno varo. Libellé, geno
varo (nm). Définition, Deformación primitiva o secundaria ...
www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/iidris/index. php?action=contexte&num=2652&mode=mu&lg=fr - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

IIDRSI: genu varum - [ Translate this page ]
... et Services, 1990, p. 128. Translation to spanish: geno varo. Term, geno
varo (nm). Definition, Deformación primitiva o secundaria ...
www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/iidris/index. php?action=contexte&num=2652&mode=mu&lg=an - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.med.univ-rennes1.fr ]

[DOC] JOELHO
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... q acima de 17º é considerado excessivo e deve ser denominado geno valgo, ou joelhos
em X. Um ângulo muito pequeno pode criar pernas arqueadas ou geno varo. ...
www.cinesio.blogger.com.br/Apostila joelho .doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages





Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16