KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

headstage

Spanish translation: toma de la señal cerebral


17:08 Oct 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / neurophysiology
English term or phrase: headstage
"...an electrode matrix built into the plate with multiplexing for recording headstage and acquisition system"; se intenta medir la corriente eléctrica a través de un canal iónico de una membrana celular, he encontrado hasta el diseño y la explicación de cómo funciona este aparato, pero no sé cómo traducirlo ¿alguna idea? Gracias.
dianadeines
Spain
Spanish translation:toma de la señal cerebral
Explanation:
etapa de toma de la señal cerebral
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, ha sido una buena orientación.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5toma de la señal cerebral
Maria Luisa Duarte
5respuesta dada
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
respuesta dada


Explanation:
fijate si te sirve:
http://www.proz.com/search/internet_search?term=headstage&fr...

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias, pro no es del mismo campo.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias, pro no es del mismo campo.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
toma de la señal cerebral


Explanation:
etapa de toma de la señal cerebral


    Reference: http://members.tripod.com/~CCARDIEL/neurorack_descripcion.ht...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias, ha sido una buena orientación.