KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

intravenous drip infusion

Spanish translation: infusion intravenosa por goteo


14:04 Dec 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: intravenous drip infusion
Four ampules of 5ml each was administered by intravenous drip infusion as a mixture with the transfusion liquid during surgery.
Christian Arista
Spanish translation:infusion intravenosa por goteo
Explanation:
es exactamente eso.
Selected response from:

annettec
Germany
Grading comment
gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Infusión intravenosa por goteo / infusión intravenosa / goteo intravenoso
Ana Brassara
4 +1"perfusión"Rosmu
5infusion intravenosa por goteo
annettec
5administración endovenosa por goteo
Gabriela Nanni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administración endovenosa por goteo


Explanation:
--------

Gabriela Nanni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Infusión intravenosa por goteo / infusión intravenosa / goteo intravenoso


Explanation:
Infoanemia.com, información sobre Cansancio y Fatiga asociados al ...... través de un tubo insertado en una vena (línea venosa o IV). Se conoce también como infusión intravenosa o goteo intravenoso. ...
www.infoanemia.com/gldisplay.jhtml?key=TAC - 42k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.infoanemia.com ]


DEF MEXICOInfusión intravenosa por goteo: Para controlar el sangrado posparto, deberá agregarse de 10 a 40 unidades de oxitocina a 1000 ml de solución fisiológica y ...
www.facmed.unam.mx/bmnd/plm/mex/productos/8409.htm - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares



Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SpanishT
46 mins

agree  Karina Tabacinic
51 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
2 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 hrs

agree  psilvau
6 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infusion intravenosa por goteo


Explanation:
es exactamente eso.

annettec
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias mil

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"perfusión"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp: perfusión es el término correcto; sería "perfusión" por goteo. (Infusión en el hospital sólo lo empleamos para la manzanilla, la tila, el té...). Feliz año, Rosmu!
3 days14 hrs