KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

pouch

Spanish translation: bolsa


16:06 Nov 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Jeringas
English term or phrase: pouch
Hola! estoy traduciendo sobre jeringas y su envasado.

No se cómo utilizar "poach" como sustantivo, ya que existe como verbo.

Prior to packaging in POACHES, each syringe is observed under 10X magnification to sort and remove syringes containing particles.

Purification

After mixing and homogenizing of the different phases as above described, obtained gel is then purified by dialysis.

The gel is then poured in a dialysis POACH in order to remove all impurities, especially the potential remaining cross linker.


Tx!

debo
Débora Corones
Spanish translation:bolsa
Explanation:
También pienso que es un typo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-10 13:26:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada. ¡A mandar!
Selected response from:

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6bolsa
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4hervidor
María Estela Ruiz Paz


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poach
hervidor


Explanation:
poacher: Definition from Answers.com - [ Traducir esta página ]A vessel or dish designed for the poaching of food, such as eggs or fish. poacher n. ... escalfador, hervidor. 2. n. - cazador furtivo. 3. n. - pez pequeño ...
www.answers.com/topic/poacher - 48k - En caché - Páginas similarespagina_09 — ocwusDIÁLISIS: Separación de líquidos de una disolución con pesos moleculares muy ... pero con una distancia entre el hervidor y el condensador inferior al ...
ocwus.us.es/arquitectura-e-ingenieria/operaciones-basicas/contenidos/tema1/pagina_09.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares





María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bolsa


Explanation:
También pienso que es un typo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-10 13:26:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada. ¡A mandar!

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Gracias Tomass!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Ruiz Pérez
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Naked.

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Sin duda!
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Giovanni.

agree  Hector Aires: En Arg. también le dicen "pouch" a ese tipo de envase, como el de la mayonesa Hellmans. Pero bolsa es lo que me parece "más mejor sin dudamente".
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Héctor.

agree  Jennie Knapp
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Jennie.

agree  Janine Libbey
23 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Viva.

agree  Daniel Coria
2 days21 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Daniel.