KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

stream

Spanish translation: pase el chorro


23:39 Feb 3, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Pregnancy test device
English term or phrase: stream
Es una indicación en un folleto de instrucciones de un aparato para detectar embarazos. Salu2 cordiales, colegas y gracias de antemano.

DO NOT *** STREAM *** PAST ARROW END
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Spanish translation:pase el chorro
Explanation:
si es de los que se ponen en el flujo de la o...
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, colega.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no dejar fluír
Isabel Conde
4pase el chorro
José J. Martínez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pase el chorro


Explanation:
si es de los que se ponen en el flujo de la o...

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias, colega.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no dejar fluír


Explanation:
...pasada la punta de la flecha

Isabel Conde
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish