Anti-drool tee

Spanish translation: boquilla antibabeo

English term or phrase:Anti-drool tee
Spanish translation:boquilla antibabeo
Entered by: Susana López Millot

22:14 Dec 15, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Nebulizer
English term or phrase: Anti-drool tee
Anti-drool tee: Used to adapt a small volume medication nebulizer with standard 18 mm connection to other components for hand-held or inline applications.
Susana López Millot
Spain
boquilla anti-babeo
Explanation:
Hola,
Yo lo traduciría como “boquilla anti-babeo” o “dispositivo anti-babeo”. Te dejo un enlace que puede que te ayude.
Saludos,
Marta Casals
Selected response from:

Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1boquilla anti-babeo
Marta Casals
4te anti-babeo
Juan Blackmore


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-drool tee
te anti-babeo


Explanation:
Babeo: cuando la salivación es extrema o incontrolable saliéndose de la boca. Te: cualquier instrumento o adaptador en forma de ¨te¨.

Juan Blackmore
Mexico
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Lo de "tee" lo tenía claro pero no sabia si era anti-saliva o anti qué. Gracias!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-drool tee
boquilla anti-babeo


Explanation:
Hola,
Yo lo traduciría como “boquilla anti-babeo” o “dispositivo anti-babeo”. Te dejo un enlace que puede que te ayude.
Saludos,
Marta Casals



    Reference: http://www.transmedicalsac.com/ficha_producto.php?idproducto...
Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :)