beta lactam and tetracyclines residual antibiotics

Spanish translation: antibióticos betalactámicos o tetraciclinas residuales

English term or phrase:beta lactam and tetracyclines residual antibiotics
Spanish translation:antibióticos betalactámicos o tetraciclinas residuales

08:08 Jun 6, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-09 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Delvotest
English term or phrase: beta lactam and tetracyclines residual antibiotics
Context:

An innovative, robust and easy-to-use cassette method which detects beta lactam and tetracyclines residual antibiotics in raw milk.

Thanks
TranslatorENFR
Spain
antibióticos betalactámicos o tetraciclinas residuales
Explanation:
Se refiere a la capacidad de detección de residuos de antibióticos betalactámicos y tetraciclinas que pueden estar presentes en la leche, proveniente de consumo de dichos antibióticos por parte de animales.
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Trazas de antibióticos betalactámicos y tetraciclinas
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Alexandra Quesada
3 +1antibióticos betalactámicos o tetraciclinas residuales
Chema Nieto Castañón


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antibióticos betalactámicos o tetraciclinas residuales


Explanation:
Se refiere a la capacidad de detección de residuos de antibióticos betalactámicos y tetraciclinas que pueden estar presentes en la leche, proveniente de consumo de dichos antibióticos por parte de animales.

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
perfect

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Ashby: http://repositorio.una.edu.ni/1423/
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias por el enlace, Neil!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trazas de antibióticos betalactámicos y tetraciclinas


Explanation:
Al referirse de una prueba de detección consideró que debe estar detectando los bajos niveles, trazas, del antibiótico.

Alexandra Quesada
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano : "trazas" me parece más adecuado, saludos
1 day 15 hrs