mounting bracket

Spanish translation: soporte de montaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mounting bracket
Spanish translation:soporte de montaje
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:41 Oct 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: mounting bracket
Fit recess on rear of pump onto Lockbox's metal bracket. Slide pump downward onto bracket until it clicks into place.
........................................................
....................................................Place syringe in Lockbox's mounting bracket or...........
transworldW
soporte de montaje
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2soporte de montaje
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5abrazadera de montaje.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abrazadera de montaje.


Explanation:
=)

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soporte de montaje


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Puit V�gelin
1 min
  -> Gracias Pitipuit

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Sandra




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search