KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

glidants

Spanish translation: deslizantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glidants
Spanish translation:deslizantes
Entered by: Ana Brassara

12:43 Dec 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: glidants
glidants or lubricants (excipients)
aguadano
deslizante
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/430695
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5deslizante
Ana Brassara
4 +1agentes deslizantes
Gabriela Nanni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
deslizante


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/430695

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
5 mins

agree  celiacp
6 mins

agree  LCK: :-)
9 hrs

agree  Karina Tabacinic
1 day9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agentes deslizantes


Explanation:
excipiente

Gabriela Nanni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
57 mins