KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

seed core

Spanish translation: núcleo de simiente esferica


16:37 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: seed core
ZZZ is a spherical seed core for drugs layering and film coating.
Leire Berasaluze
Spain
Spanish translation:núcleo de simiente esferica
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias. Creo que sería más correcto utilizar "núcleo de simiente esférico", ya que el núcleo es esférico.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5núcleo sembrado
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5un centro de semilla esferico
Robert Roata
4núcleohecdan
3núcleo de simiente esferica
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
núcleo de simiente esferica


Explanation:
;)

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias. Creo que sería más correcto utilizar "núcleo de simiente esférico", ya que el núcleo es esférico.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un centro de semilla esferico


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Robert Roata
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
núcleo sembrado


Explanation:
Spanish: núcleo sembrado (seed core). (various references)

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.com/se/seeded core.htm...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Davorka Grgic: True, but in nuclear physics.
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
núcleo


Explanation:
zzz es un núcleo esférico para recubrir con capas de drogas y un revestimiento


hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183